본문 바로가기 주메뉴 바로가기

Network Appliance

Home > 제품소개 > Network Appliance > Other Device > InfiniBand Card

LREC9902BF-2QSFP+

PCI Express Dual QSFP+ Port Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter
(Intel XL710AM2 Based)

PCI Express Dual QSFP+ Port Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter
(Intel XL710AM2 Based)
MANUAL LIST
LR-LINK LREC9902BF-2QSFP+, Dual QSFP+ Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    PCI Express server adapter is designed for Servers and high-end appliances
 
Support for jumbo frame up to 9.5KB

    Flow control support

 

Priority Flow Control (draft IEEE 802.1Qbb)
 
Enhanced Transmission Selection (draft IEEE802.1az)
 
Statistics management and RMON
 
802.1q VLAN support
 
DCB/DCB-X support
 
Message Signal interrupts (MSI-X)
 
Storage - Enabling competitive performance with native OS intelligent offload solutions, including NAS, iSCSI and FcoE

QSFP+ 40Gigabit Ethernet Technical Specifications Adapters:

QSFP+ (Quad Small Formfactor Pluggable) supports:

XLPPI interfaces supports 40GBase-R PCS and 40 Gigabit PMA in order to connect with QSFP+ to 40GBase-SR4 / 40GBase-LR4 / 40G Direct Attach Cable

IEEE Standard /Network

topology:

with 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+

Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-SR4 (850nm LAN PHY).

IEEE Standard /Network topology:

with 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+

Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-LR4 (1310nm LAN PHY)

Operating Systems Support

Operating system support:

Windows

Linux

General Technical Specifications

Interface Standard:

PCI-Express Base Specification Revision 3.0 (8 GT/sec)

Board Size:

165mm X 69mm(6.496 X 2.717)

PCB thickness is 0.062 inch

PCI Express Card Type:

X8 Lane

PCI Express Voltage

+12V +- 8%

PCI Connector:

X8 Lane

Controller:

Intel XL710AM2

Holder:

Metal Bracket

Weight:

170 gr (5.997 oz)

Power Consumption:

2.880 W

Operating Humidity:

0%–90%, non-condensing

Operating Temperature:

0°C – 45°C (32°F – 113°F)

Storage:

-40°C–65°C (-40°F–149°F)

EMC Certifications:

FCC PART 15B

EN 55022: 2010

EN 55024: 2010

EN 61000-3-2:2014

EN 61000-3-3:2013

LEDs

LEDs:

Link 10G: Green

Link : 40GYellow

Act: Blue;Blink on Activity

Connectors:

(2) QSFP+ cage: MOLEX, P/N 75586-0010, or compatible.

P/N

Description

LREC9902BF-2QSFP+

Dual QSFP+ Port Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter (Intel XL710AM2 Based)

PS: Above details are only for reference, if there are any changes, no inform will have