본문 바로가기 주메뉴 바로가기

Network Appliance

Home > 제품소개 > Network Appliance > Other Device > HBA Card

LREC9812BF-2SFP+

PCI Express v3.0 x8 Dual Port SFP+ 10Gbe Server Adapter
(Intel X710- BM2 Based)
Pcie 3.0 ,intel X710,10gbps,10Gbe,sfp+,10g adapter
MANUAL LIST
LREC9812BF-2SFP+ is LR-LINK a new generation of high-performance server adapter,
    based on the Intel X710-BM2 controller
 
The Server Adapter addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation agile data center by
    providing unmatched features for both server and network virtualization,
    flexibility for LAN and SAN networks and proven, reliable performance.
General

Connections

Dual SFP+ cages for:

SFP+ SR fiber-optic transceivers

SFP+ LR fiber-optic transceivers

SFP+ Direct Attach cables

Network Standard

IEEE 802.3

Physical Layer Interface

10GBASE-SR (LRXP8510-X3ATL)

10GBASE-LR (LRXP1310-10ATL)

SFF-8431: 10GSFP+ DAC (Direct Attach Copper)

Technical Features

Data rate supported per port

Optical: 1 GbE/10 GbE

Direct Attach: 10 GbE

Bus type

PCI Express 3.0 (8 GT/s)

Bus Width

x8 PCI Express

Interrupt levels

INTA, MSI, MSI-X

Hardware certifications

FCC, CE

Controller-processor

Intel Ethernet Controller X710-BM2

Power Consumption  

Dual-port 10GBASE-SR

Typical Power 4.3W; Maximum Power 4.8W

Dual-port 1000BASE-SX

Typical Power 4.0W; Maximum Power 4.3W

Dual-port 10GBASE-LR

Typical Power 4.5W; Maximum Power5.1W

Dual-port Direct Attach (Twinax)

Typical Power 3.3W; Maximum Power3.7W

Air Flow

Minimum of 1 50 LFM required

Operating temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

Storage temperature

-40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)

Storage humidity

Maximum: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 °C

LED Indicators

LINK (solid) and ACTIVITY (blinking)

LINK SPEED (green=10 Gbps; yellow=1 Gbps)

M/N

Description

LREC9812BF-2SFP+

PCI Expressv3.0x8DualPort SFP+ 10 Gigabit Server Adapter (IntelX710-BM2Based)

LRXP8510-X3ATL(optional)

SFP+ Duplex 10Gbps 3.3V Multi-Mode Transceiver,850nm 0.3km

LRXP1310-10ATL(optional)

SFP+ Duplex 10Gbps 3.3V Single-ModeTransceiver, 1310nm , 10km

SFP+-10G-CU1M (optional)

SFF-8431 10G SFP+ DAC (Direct Attach Copper) 1M

SFP+-10G-CU3M (optional)

SFF-8431 10G SFP+ DAC (Direct Attach Copper) 3M

SFP+-10G-CU5M (optional)

SFF-8431 10G SFP+ DAC (Direct Attach Copper) 5M

PS: Above details are only for reference, if there are any changes, no inform will have.