본문 바로가기 주메뉴 바로가기

Network Appliance

Home > 제품소개 > Network Appliance > Other Device > HBA Card

LREC9722PF-2SFP

Intel 82575 Chipset PCIe 1000Mbps DUAL 2 SFP Port Server Lan Adapter Card
PCIe,SFP Port
MANUAL LIST
LREC9722PF-2SFP is R&D PCI-Express x4 1000Mbps Dual SFP port server ethernet
   network fiber adapter card by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD(LR-LINK)
 
The LREC9722PF-2SFP server network adapter card design for servers and high-end equipment,
    and the performance is optimized, make the system I/O is no longer a high-end bottleneck
 
LREC9722PF-2SFP can realize fault tolerance by bundling group,
    mmunication from fault port will be routed to the other members
 
LREC9722PF-2SFP is pcie dual Port server network adapter
 

1000Base-SX/LX) adapter card:

IEEE stardard/ network topology

Gigabit ethernet network,1000Base-SX (850nM) or 1000Base-LX (1310nM)

Transfer data speed

Peak bandwidth 2 GB/s in each direction per PCI Express lane in Full duplex

SFP module

Compatible with SFP MM and SM module, Based on gigabit SFP transceivers which be optional and replaceable


 

 

 

 

 

 

NOS Software Support

NOS Software Support:

DOS, Novell ODI

Windows 2000

Windows XP 32-bit(64-bit)

Windows Server 2003 32-bit(64-bit)

Windows Vista 32-bit(64-bit)

Windows 7 32-bit(64-bit)

Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit)

Windows Server 2008 32-bi(64-bit)

Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit(64-bit)

Windows Server 2012

Windows Server 2012 R2

Novell Netware 5.x,6.x

Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x and 3.x

FreeBSD 7.x or most of the FreeBSD

OS 8 or laster

SCO Open Server

UnixWare / OpenUnix 8

Sun Solaris x86

OS Independent



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specifications

Connector

PCI-Express Base Specification, Rev.1.1RD

size

168mm X 69mm

PCI Express

X4,compatible with x8,x16

PCI Express voltage

+3.3V 9%

IC controller

Intel 82575EB

Bracket

Full-height and low profile

Humidity Range Operatin

0% - 90%, non-condensing

Working temperature

0 - 50 Centigrade

Storage temperature

-20 - 65 Centigrade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


LREC9722PF-2SFP: LED/Coonnector Spec

Status LEDs

2 (1/port,) solid and blinking
Link: ON=communication link (orange color)
ACT: Flashing=activity on link (Green color)

LED Location

LED in PCB,it can see through bracket

Connector

SFP Slot,compatible with all kinds of gigbiat SFP module,LC connector

M/N

Description

LREC9722PF-2SFP

PCI Express x4 Dual Port SFP Gigabit Server Adapter (Intel 82575 Based)

PS:Above details are only for reference.If there are any changes, no inform will have.